Uudised

Euroopa meistrivõistlused Budapestis  

24. august 1998, 00:00

Mehed. 200 m

1. Doug Walker (Suurbritannia) 20,53, 2. Doug Turner (Suurbritannia) 20,64, 3. Julian Golding (Suurbritannia) 20,72, 4. Troy Douglas (Holland) 20,72, 5. Geir Moen (Norra) 20,78, 6. Rodrigue Nordin (Prantsusmaa) 20,83, 7. Christophe Cheval (Prantsusmaa) 20,91, 8. Prodromos Katsantonis (Küpros) 21,54.

400 m

1. Iwan Thomas (Suurbritannia) 44,52, 2. Robert Mackowiak (Poola) 45,04, 3. Mark Richardson (Suurbritannia) 45,14, 4. Tomasz Czubak (Poola) 45,43, 5. Piotr Haczek (Poola) 45,46, 6. Ashraf Saber (Itaalia) 45,67, 7. David Canal (Hispaania) 45,93, Solomon Wariso (Suurbritannia) disk.

800 m

1. Nils Schumann (Saksamaa) 1.44,89, 2. Andre Bucher (Šveits) 1.45,04, 3. Lukas Vydra (Tšehhi) 1.45,23, 4. James McElroy (Iirimaa) 1.45,46, 5. Balazs Koranyi (Ungari) 1.45,78, 6. Wojciech Kaldowski (Poola) 1.46,60, 7. Andrea Longo (Itaalia) 1.46,66, 8. Wilson Kipketer (Taani) 1.50,13.

5000 m

1. Isaac Viciosa (Hispaania) 13.37,46, 2. Manuel Pancorbo (Hispaania) 13.38,03, 3. Mark Carroll (Iirimaa) 13.38,15, 4. Mustapha Essaid (Prantsusmaa) 13.39,85, 5. Abdellah Behar (Prantsusmaa) 13.40,26, 6. Samuli Vasala (Soome) 13.40,68, 7. Driss Elhimer (Prantsusmaa) 13.41,36, 8. Miroslav Vanko (Slovakkia) 13.41,36.

Maraton

1. Stefano Baldini (Itaalia) 2:12.01, 2. Danilo Goffi (Itaalia) 2.12.11, 3. Vicenzo Modica (Itaalia) 2:12.53, 4. Jose Ramon Rey (Hispaania) 2:13.17, 5. Alejandro Gomez (Hispaania) 2:13.23, 6. Antonio Pena (Hispaania) 2:13.53, 7. Giovanni Rugiero (Itaalia) 2:13.59, 8. Richard Nerurkar (Suurbritannia) 2:14.02... 29. Pavel Loskutov (Eesti) 2:19.38.

4x100 m

1. Suurbritannia (Allyn Condon, Darrel Campbell, Douglas Walker, Julian Golding) 38,52, 2. Poola 38,87, 3. Prantsusmaa 38,98, 4. Kreeka 39,07, 5. Saksamaa 39.09, 6. Rootsi 39,32, 7. Holland 39,79, 8. Itaalia 39,85.

4x400 m

1. Suurbritannia (Mark Hylton, Jamie Baulch, Iwan Thomas, Mark Richardson) 2.58,68, 2. Poola 2.58,88, 3. Prantsusmaa 3.02,38, 4. Hispaania 3.02,47, 5. Itaalia 3.02,48, 6. Šveits 3.02,91, 7. Saksamaa 3.03,19, 8. Tšehhimaa diskv .

110 m tj

1. Colin Jackson (Suurbritannia) 13,02, 2. Falk Balzer (Saksamaa) 13,12, 3. Robin Korving (Holland) 13,20, 4. Florian Schwarthoff (Saksamaa) 13,23, 5. Artur Kohutek (Poola) 13,29, 6. Tony Jarrett (Suurbritannia) 13,32, 7. Mike Fenner (Saksamaa) 13,38, 8. Jonathan Nsenga (Belgia) 13,54.

3000 m tak.

1. Damian Kallabis (Saksamaa) 8.13,10, 2. Alessandro Lambruschini (Itaalia) 8.16,70, 3. Jim Svenoy (Norra) 8.18,97, 4. Luis Martin (Hispaania) 8.20,54, 5. Luciano Di Pardo (Itaalia) 8.20,96, 6. Ramiro Moran (Hispaania) 8.24,06, 7. Eliseo Martin (Hispaania) 8.26,60, 8. Rafal Wojcik (Poola) 8.27,74.

Kõrgus

1. Artur Partyka (Poola) 2.34, 2. Dalton Grant (Suurbritannia) 2.34, 3. Sergei Kljugin (Venemaa) 2.32, 4. Martin Buss (Saksamaa) 2.32, 5. Dimitrios Kokotis (Kreeka) 2.30, 6. Steinar Hoen (Norra) 2.30, 7. Stefan Holm (Rootsi) 2.27, 8. Steffan Strand (Rootsi) 2.27.

Kolmik

1. Jonathan Edwards (Suurbritannia) 17.99, 2. Denis Kapustin (Venemaa) 17.45, 3. Rostislav Dimitrov (Bulgaaria) 17.26, 4. Aleksandr Glovatski (Valgevene) 17.22, 5. Vassili Sokov (Venemaa) 17.16, 6. Charles Friedek (Saksamaa) 17.04, 7. Zsolt Czingler (Ungari) 17.03, 8. Rogel Nachum (Iisrael) 16.99.

Teivas

1. Maksim Tarassov (Venemaa) 5.81, 2. Tim Lobinger (Saksamaa) 5.81, 3. Jean Galfione (Prantsusmaa) 5.76, 4. Danny Ecker (Saksamaa) 5.76, 5. Khalid Lacheb (Prantsusmaa) 5.60, 6. Andrei Tiwontschik (Saksamaa) 5.50, 7. Pavel Burlatšenko (Venemaa) 5.50, 8. Heiki Vääräniemi (Soome) 5.50.

Oda

1. Steve Backley (Suurbritannia) 89.72, 2. Mick Hill (Suurbritannia) 86.92, 3. Raymond Hecht (Saksamaa) 86.63, 4. Sergei Makarov (Venemaa) 86.45, 5. Juha Laukkanen (Soome) 84.78, 6. Mark Roberson (Suurbritannia) 84.15, 7. Peter Blank (Saksamaa) 83.66, 8. Matti Harhi (Soome) 82.59.

Ketas

1. Lars Riedel (Saksamaa) 67.07, 2. Jürgen Schult (Saksamaa) 66.69, 3. Virgilijus Alekna (Leedu) 66.46, 4. Robert Fazekas (Ungari) 65.13, 5. Diego Fortuna (Itaalia) 64.26, 6. Vladimir Dubrovštšik (Valgevene) 63.96, 7. Andreas Seelig (Saksamaa) 63.15, 8. Robert Weir (Suurbritannia) 61.92.

Naised. 200 m

1. Irina Privalova (Venemaa) 22,62, 2. Z^anna Pintusevitš (Ukraina) 22,74, 3. Melanie Paschke (Saksamaa) 22,78, 4. Natalja Voronova (Venemaa) 22,80, 5. Nora Ivanova (Bulgaaria) 23,02, 6. Sabrina Mulrain (Saksamaa) 23,04, 7. Gabri Rockmeier (Saksamaa) 23,08, 8. Erika Suchovska (Tšehhi) 23,18.

1500 m

1. Svetlana Masterkova (Venemaa) 4.11,91, 2. Carla Sacramento (Portugal) 4.12,62, 3. Anita Weyermann (Šveits) 4.13,06, 4. Anna Jakubczak (Poola) 4.13,33, 5. Violeta Szekely (Rumeenia) 4.14,66, 6. Lidia Chojecka (Poola) 4.15,00, 7. Andrea Suldesova (Tšehhi) 4.15,04, 8. Maite Zuniga (Hispaania) 4.15,10.

5000 m

1. Sonia OSullivan (Iirimaa) 15.06,50, 2. Gabriela Szabo (Rumeenia) 15.08,31, 3. Marta Dominguez (Hispaania) 15.10,54, 4. Olivera Jevtic (Jugoslaavia) 15.16,61, 5. Annemari Sandell (Soome) 15.20,78, 6. Blandine Bitzner-Ducret (Prantsusmaa) 15.38,61, 7. Valerie Vaughan (Iirimaa) 15.39,99, 8. Teresa Recio (Hispaania) 15.40,54.

Maraton

1. Manuela Machado (Portugal) 2:27.10, 2. Madina Biktagirova (Venemaa) 2:28.01, 3. Maura Viceconte (Itaalia) 2:28.31, 4. Franca Fiacconi (Itaalia) 2:28.59, 5. Marleen Renders (Belgia) 2:29.43, 6. Rocio Rios (Hispaania) 2:29.53, 7. Ljubov Morgunova (Venemaa) 2:30.07, 8. Jelena Razdrogina (Venemaa) 2:30.09.

4x100 m

1. Prantsusmaa (Katia Benth, Frederique Bangue, Sylviane Felix, Christine Arron) 42,59, 2. Saksamaa 42,68, 3. Venemaa 42,73, 4. Ukraina 43,58, 5. Kreeka 44,01, 6. Soome 44,10, 7. Itaalia 44,46, 8. Valgevene 44,76.

4x400 m

1. Saksamaa (Anke Feller, Uta Rohlander, Silvia Rieger, Grit Breuer), 3.23,03, 2. Venemaa 3.23,56, 3. Suurbritannia 3.25,66, 4. Rumeenia 3.27,24, 5. Tšehhimaa 3.27,54, 6. Prantsusmaa 3.27,61, 7. Itaalia 3.29,31, 8. Ungari 3.31,83.

100 m tj

1. Svetlana Dimitrova (Bulgaaria) 12,56, 2. Brigita Bukovec (Sloveenia) 12,65, 3. Irina Korotja (Venemaa) 12,85, 4. Nicole Ramalalanirina (Prantsusmaa) 12,87, 5. Patricia Girard (Prantsusmaa) 12,89, 6. Heike Blassneck (Saksamaa) 13,02, 7. Julie Baumann (Šveits) 13,15, 8. Linda Ferga (Prantsusmaa) 13,22.

400 m tj

1. Ionela Tirlea (Rumeenia) 53,37, 2. Tatjana Tereštšuk (Ukraina) 54,07, 3. Silvia Reiger (Saksamaa) 54,45, 4. Gudrun Arnardottir (Island) 54,59, 5. Ester Goossens (Holland) 54,62, 6. Ulrike Urbansky (Saksamaa) 55,38, 7. Anna Knoroz (Venemaa) 55,47, 8. Susan Smith (Iirimaa) 55,61.

Kõrgus

1. Monica Dinescu (Rumeenia) 1.97, 2. Donata Jancewicz (Poola) 1.95, 3. Alina Astafei (Saksamaa) 1.95, 4. Sigrid Kirchmann (Austraalia) 1.92, 5. Venlina Veneva (Bulgaaria) 1.92, 6. Jelena Guljajeva (Venemaa) 1.92, 7. Viktoria Stjopina (Ukraina) 1.92, 8. Pia Zinck (Taani) 1.89.

Kaugus

1. Heike Dreschler (Saksamaa) 7.16, 2. Fiona May (Itaalia) 7.11, 3. Ljudmila Galkina (Venemaa) 7.06, 4. Tunde Vaszi (Ungari) 6.82, 5. Erica Johansson (Rootsi) 6.75, 6. Zita Ajkler (Ungari) 6.64, 7. Linda Ferga (Prantsusmaa) 6.64, 8. Susan Tiedtke (Saksamaa) 6.62.

Vasar

1. Mihaela Melinte (Rumeenia) 71.17, 2. Olga Kuzenkova (Venemaa) 69.28, 3. Kirsten Muenchow (Saksamaa) 65.61, 4. Simone Mathes (Saksamaa) 64.05, 5. Katalin Divos (Ungari) 63.74, 6. Ljudmila Gubkina (Valgevene) 63.03, 7. Kamila Skolimowska (Poola) 62.68, 8. Alla Davõdova (Venemaa) 62.36.

Seitsmevõistlus

1. Denise Lewis 6556, 2. Urszula Wlodarczyk (Poola) 6460, 3. Natalja Sasanovitš 6410, 4. Remigija Nazaroviene (Leedu) 6394, 5. Irina Belova (Venemaa) 6375, 6. Sabine Braun (Saksamaa) 6259, 7. Karin Specht (Saksamaa) 6239, 8. Marie Collonville (Prantsusmaa) 6218.

PÄEVATOIMETAJA

+372 5199 3733
online@ohtuleht.ee

TELLIMINE JA KOJUKANNE

+372 666 2233
tellimine@ohtulehtkirjastus.ee

REKLAAM JA KUULUTUSED

+372 614 4100
reklaam@ohtulehtkirjastus.ee